Swoop

STAFF LISTING

 CERTIFIED STAFF
 
 
Elementary School
Middle School
Brenda Braun, Principal
Jon Hemmelgarn, Principal
Kelly Billenstein, Kdg
Jason Ahrens, Math
Beth Durham, Kdg
Tyler Bey, Intervention Specialist
Kristy Hess, Kdg
Tim Blakeley, Science
Sarah Mendenhall, Kdg
Susan Buschur, Math, ELA
Mechelle Heitkamp, 1st Grade
Laura Davis, Intervention Specialist
Rachel Phlipot, 1st Grade
Andrew Foltz, ELA, SS, Rdg
Sara Porter, 1st Grade
Craig Francis, ELA
Michelle Quinn, 1st Grade
Karla Frilling, Science
Kami Schmitmeyer, 1st Grade
Cassidy Helman, Gifted Math
Kristi Borchers, 2nd Grade
Jill Hoelscher, Math
Josh Schmitmeyer, 2nd Grade
Megan Keiser, ELA, SS
Shelly Schulze, 2nd Grade
Chris Keller, ELA, SS
Cindy Subler, 2nd Grade
Troy Luebke, Science
Rachael White, 2nd Grade
Molly Mumaw, ELA, SS
Ericka Bergman, 3rd Grade
Trisha Patton, ELA, SS
Kristi Gibson, 3rd Grade
Mark Pleiman, Science
Matt Kramer, 3rd Grade
Leah Prenger, ELA, SS, Rdg, Interv
Kelli Longfellow, 3rd Grade
Amy Shappie, Math
Kathy Bergman, 4th Grade
Jill Siegrist, ELA, SS
Julie McEldowney, 4th Grade
Bob Stammen, Math
Jenny Meyer, 4th Grade
Deb Tyo, ELA, SS
Kelly Poling, 4th Grade
Janelle Whittaker, ELA, SS
Jeremy Riley, 4th Grade

Kenzie Bruggeman, Interv Specialist

Athenia Eversole, Interv Specialist

Amy Grieshop, Interv Specialist

Amy Stammen, Interv Specialist

Kelly Wenning, Title I Rdg

Joni Robinson, Title I Rdg & Rdg Rec

High School
Elementary & Middle School
Jacki Stonebraker, Principal
Ted Blakeley, K-6 Physical Education
Hollie Ahrens, 9-12 School Counselor
Michelle Hartings, K-8 Guidance Counselor
Taylor Bergman, Agricultural Asst
Erin Rismiller, K-5 Vocal Music
Amy Carman, American History
Sarah Sutter, K-6 Art
Doug Giere, Math
Middle & High School
Julie Golen, Spanish
Scott Broerman, Athletic Director
Brittany Harman, MD
Mason DeMange, 7-12 Vocal Music
Joe Harrmann, Business & Computer
Michelle Ranly, 7-12 Art
Amy Hoying, English
Ronda Stammen, 5-12 Instrumental Music
John Jackson, Social Studies
All Buildings
Ryan Jones, Biology & Anatomy
Tracy Cordonnier, School Nurse
Emily Kremer, English
Mike Goubeaux, Technology Coordinator
Jim Magoteaux, English
Sarah Rhoades, School Psych/Spec Ed Dir
Samantha McCool, French & Spanish
Nurse Aides
Adam Miller, Industrial Tech
Diana Poeppelman
Gregg Niekamp, Math
Kylie Turner
Angie Ouhl, English
Board Office
Michael Paulus, Math
Aaron Moran, Superintendent
Shelby Pitsenbarger, Algebra, Precalc
Jackie Kremer, Treasurer
Pat Rhoades, Family & Consumer Science

Jennifer Sentman, History Psychology

Brian Shappie, Health & PE

Jenny Stammen, Science

Zach Sudhoff, Intervention Specialist

Travis Swank, Intervention Specialist

Margie Treon, Chemisty, Biology

Dena Wuebker, Agricultural



CLASSIFIED STAFF
 
Elementary School
Cafeteria
Bus Drivers
Nancy Albers, Computer Lab
Deb Didier
Tina Alt
Cheyenne Beisner, Aide
Lisa Barga
Sandy Bey
Janice Bohman, Aide
Carol Bergman
Fred Borchers
Julie Magoto, Secretary
Renee Bergman
Linda Brown
Karen Mescher, Aide
Holly DeMange
April Clark
Shelby Pleiman, Aide
Molly DeMange
Shannon Gehret
Denise Ruhenkamp, Aide
Betsy Grillot

Krista Harman
Susan Voisard, Aide,
Michele Hyre

Anita Knapke
Abby York, Aide
Ramona McClurg

Kyle Kunk
Brenda York, Aide
Betsy Nisonger

Dave Luthman


Jodi Rethman

Mike Reier


Katie Rutschilling

Jules Schneider
Middle School
Jules Schneider

JoAnn Wagner
Shirley Francis, Aide
Connie Seibert

Rose Whittaker
Shannon Gehret, Aide
Sheyenne Shimp


Mandy Graves, Aide
Polly Simon

Van Aides
Holly Keiser, Aide
Cheri Subler

April Clark
Kori Saintignon, Aide
Pauline Wogaman

Denise Kunk
Vicki Schlater, Secretary



Beth Subler, Aide


Part-Time Custodians




Tina Alt


Full-Time Maint/Custodians
Sandy Bey
High School
Ken Moorman
Sharon Groff
Kim Borchers, Secretary
Bill Didier
Roger Heckman
Lynn Drees, Aide
Karen Eilerman
Anita Knapke
Sharon Pepiot, Tech Aide
Bruce Henry
Kyle Kunk
Reyna Shardo, Secretary
Larry Kunk
Dave Luthman
Beth Simons, EMIS
Dylan Meyer
Ramona McClurg
Mary Westgerdes, Aide
Dan Simons
Mike Reier




Betsy Nisonger




Cheri Subler
Board Office
Library
Betsy Wagner
Jodie Bohman, Secretary
Vicky Kremer

Rose Whittaker
Destiney Jenkinson, Asst Treas
Doris Phlipot

Pauline Wogaman
Jill Moorman, Accts Payable



Versailles

Exempted Village Schools

Versailles School District
280 Marker Rd, Versailles, OH 45380
P: 937-526-4427
F: 937-526-4356 (HS)
F: 937-526-3085 (MS)
F: 937-526-3480 (ES)
    
Versailles Board of Education
459 S. Center St., Versailles, OH 45380
P: 937-526-4773
F: 937-526-5745

Logo